Results

CREW Championships 2019

Junior Division

  • Gold  – Kid Squad
  • Silver – Lil Sugars
  • Bronze – Vybettes

Varsity Divison

  • Gold – GNDN
  • Silver – Re3jects
  • Bronze – Synergy Clan

Adult Division

  • Gold – IMD Legacy
  • Silver – Real Talk
  • Bronze – Shake

MegaCrew Division

  • Gold – IMD
  • Silver – NXT
  • Bronze – Darkside

MiniCrew Division Champions

  • GOLD – T3

Popping

  • 1st – Toby Stanner
  • 2nd – Meg Ryan

Locking

  • 1st Toby Stanner
  • 2nd Meg Ryan

All Styles

  • 1st Meg Ryan/Lauren Scott
  • 2nd Hannah Dimitsu/Summer Stocker

Whacking

  • 1st Luke Jones
  • 2nd Ffion Payne

Additional National Champions

Intermediate Teams

  • Beatbots

5×5 Crew Battle

  • 1st Meg Ryan, Lauren Scott, Carl Malonzo, Jordana, Hughes, Callum, Gorv
  • 2nd Keaton Edmond, Demarre King, Nathan Mills, Bassit Ayamwusi, Darcey Duah

Nation’s Best Dance School – Street Dance (TBA)

2018
2017
2016

Nation’s Best Dance School –  Street Dance

Winner – IMD

Crew Championships

Junior Division

  • Gold – Shake That Legion
  • Silver – Lil Sugars
  • GDND JNR Crew

Varsity Division

Sponsored by Fatboyz Clothing
  • Gold – Element Youth
  • Silver – Notorious
  • Bronze – Unity Youth

Adult Division

  • Gold – IMD Legacy
  • Silver – Ruff Diamond

MegaCrew Division

  • Gold – Empire
  • Silver – IMD
  • Bronze – Mozart

unFormat

TBA

UK Battle

Popping

  • Gold – Thomas Corsely
  • Silver – TJ Ade

Locking

  • Gold – Thomas Corsley
  • Silver – Zac Healy

All Styles

  • Gold – Thomas Corsley & Deavion Brown
  • Silver – Paola Nyembo & Ania Dabek
  • Bronze – Roselyn Mbwembwe & Kelci Akomah-Mordi

Hip Hop

  • Gold – Corey Somefun
  • Silver – Rhian Bremmer

Solo Advanced

  • Gold – Rhian Bremmer
  • Silver – Roselyn Mbwembwe

Solo Beginner

  • Gold – Emma Hong
  • Silver – Amelie Hurley

5 v 5 Battle

  • Gold – Ruff Diamond
  • Silver – IMD/Unity

Complete Results for Finals

2015

Results 2015

We are happy to announce the winners of the UK Hip Hop Dance Championships 2015 First Ever Nation’s Best Dance School – Urban Rockz Dance Academy Nation’s Best Dance School  Legacy Award – For 9 years of consistent results Dee Spencer Full Out Dance/DNA/D-Fy ADULT Division – Download Adult Results –

  • 1st Place | Ruff Diamond
  • 2nd Place | Addict

VARSITY Division – Download Varsity Results –

  • 1st Place | IMD Legacy
  • 2nd Place | IMD Phoenix
  • 3rd Place | Funk Forenzix

JUNIOR Division – Download Junior Division Results –

  • 1st Place | Superkidz
  • 2nd Place | IMD Shake That
  • 3rd Place | Killin It

MEGACREW Division – Download MegaCrew Results –

  • 1st Place | Urban Rockz Dance Academy
  • 2nd Place | The Addict Assassins
  • 3rd Place | The Aim Sky High Company
2014

Results 2014

ADULT Division – Download Adult Results

  • 1st Place | The Clan
  • 2nd Place | Project G
  • 3rd Place | Annihilation

VARSITY Division – Download Varsity Results

  • 1st Place | Kazzum
  • 2nd Place | Shockarelllas
  • 3rd Place | IMD

JUNIOR Division – Download Junior Division Results

  • 1st Place | Superkidz
  • 2nd Place | Superstarz
  • 3rd Place | Roc Boyz

MEGACREW Division – Download MegaCrew Results

  • 1st Place | London
  • 2nd Place | IMD Legion
  • 3rd Place | Shockout
2013

Results 2013

ADULT Division –rptfinal – Adults

  • 1st Place | Ruff Diamond
  • 2nd Place | Cartel
  • 3rd Place | Real Talk

VARSITY Division –rptfinal – Varsity

  • 1st Place | Shockerellas
  • 2nd Place | Notorious Varsity
  • 3rd Place | FootKlan

JUNIOR Division –rptfinal – Juniors

  • 1st Place | Kazzum
  • 2nd Place | Rejectz
  • 3rd Place | EnkryptKidz